Scholarship Recipients

All-McKinley Alumni Association Scholarship
Nicholas Garrelts, McKinley Middle School
Grant Knutson, McKinley Middle School
Megan Rogers, McKinley Middle School
Grace Stockmaster, McKinley Middle School

Besong Family Scholarship
Joshua Nzeyimana, Washington High School

Bob V. Bengtson Good Citizen Award & Scholarship Fund Scholarship
Caitlyn Rawson, Truman Elementary School

College Opportunity Scholarship
Supported by College Club of Cedar Rapids Scholarship Fund and Henry and Sara Katz Foundation Fund
Kiyah Allers, Kennedy High School
Camden Chicchelly, Xavier High School
Lawyrn Fraley, Marion High School
Drew Hoeger, Washington High School
Arina Jerbal, Jefferson High School
Kaylyn Kimmel, Linn-Mar High School
Emily Wallace, Prairie High School

Delaware County Fish & Game Protective Association Scholarship
Eric Deutmeyer, Edgewood-Colesburg High School
Josh Heims, Edgewood-Colesburg High School
Derek Salow, Maquoketa Valley High School
Dylan Salow, Maquoketa Valley High School
Ryan Solomon, West Delaware High School

Daybreak Rotary Legacy of Learning Scholarship
Alissa Bearkiller
Destinee Brown
Maurisa Clark
Marcuso Foy
Stacey McKierman

Drew Wall Scholarship
Landon Phelps, Kennedy High School

Francis McMann Scholarship
Smith Family Scholarship Fund
Lauren Wibe, Washington High School

George A. and Louise M. Kalous Scholarship
Austin Brown, Marion High School
Trae Gesling Jr., Jefferson High School
Adin Herr, Marion Home School Assistance Program
Nicole Lengemann, Xavier High School
Sarah Lodge, Washington High School
Cameron Roehlk, Kennedy High School
Paige Simoens,  Linn-Mar High School
Jean Springsteen, Lisbon High School
Samuel Tufts, Prairie High School

Glenn & Mary Wendler Scholarship
Ryan Menster, Springville High School

Glidden Community Service Scholarship
Charles and Edith Glidden Fund
Katelyn Gilbertson, Prairie High School
Sarah Langholz, Kennedy High School
HaydenMeister, Marion High School
Alyssa Olson, Jefferson High School
Bernadette Poduska, Lisbon High School
Maria Sequeira, Cedar Valley Christian School
Kai Vorhies, Washington High School
Madigan Winn, Linn-Mar High School
Dorothy Zaugg, Xavier High School

Iowa Physician Assistant Society Scholarship
Brady Anderson, University of Iowa
Alexandra Cessna, St. Ambrose University
Brady Gerber, Des Moines University

Joe Corbin Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer St. John, Lincoln Community High School

Kelley Family Scholarship at Central A & M Community School, Moweaqua, Illinois
Maggie Beckett, Central A & M High School
Joshua Harmon, Central A & M High School
Paige Seitz, Central A & M High School

Kelley Scholarship at Lisbon High School
Alexis DeJong, Lisbon High School
Morganne Reinboldt, Lisbon High School
Jean Springsteen, Lisbon High School

Kleiman Family Scholarship
Sydney Johnston, Linn-Mar High School

Komensky Society Scholarship
Alexandria Carlton, Jefferson High School
Kylie Jonas, Jefferson High School
Konner Parizek, Prairie High School
Elizabeth Teslik, Jefferson High School

Lavenz Memorial InCourage Scholarship
Erica Martin, Kennedy High School

Merveaux Academic Excellence Scholarship
Nina and Victor Merveaux Scholarship Fund
Katherine Bauer, Xavier High School
Stephanie Johnson, Jefferson High School
John Low, Linn-Mar School
Emily Meeks, Marion High School
Austin Neighbor, Alburnett High School
Eleanor Rinas,  Washington High School
Blake Roseberry,  Prairie High School
Schmidt, Kendra, Lisbon Home School
Ethan Williams, Kennedy High School

Norma Wenzel Scholarship
Smith Family Scholarship Fund
Jill LaGrange, Washington High School

O.J.& Viola N. Elsenbast Scholarship
Destiny Akridge, Graettinger-Terril High School

Outstanding Student Leader Scholarship
Benjamin Boldt, Prairie High School
Logan Brown, Xavier High School
William Byers,  Marion High School
Victoria Day, Jefferson High School
Alyssa Drewelow, Kennedy High School
Jill Freeland, Alburnett High School
Madison Harriott,  Washington High School
Sophie Masters, Linn-Mar High School
Ethan Sperfslage, Alburnett High School

Robert K. Dennis Scholarship
Hunter Hamilton,  Lone Tree High School

Sandra Sieperda DeBoom Memorial Scholarship
Weston Burdt, Washington High School

Stephen Bonfig Memorial Scholarship
Zach Aird, Wahlert Catholic High School

Virgil and Eleanor Bowser Memorial Scholarship
Wyatt Dlouhy, Springville High School

Vern W. Reeder Memorial Scholarship
Alicia Hayes-Kerr, Kennedy High School
Cole Malcolm, Washington High School
Alyanna Subayno, Jefferson High School

Zeta Phi Eta Memorial Scholarship
Michelle Chou, University of Iowa