Designated Funds

A.P. Ghosh Advanced Placement Scholarship Fund
Abbie Downing Educational Fund
Alex Strait Memorial Fund for Indian Creek Nature Center
Alice L. Haynes Memorial Fund for Holy Family School Endowment
Altrusa Club of Cedar Rapids Literacy Fund
Anderson Family Easement Endowed Designated Fund
Anna O. and William G. Anderson Endowed Designated Fund
Anna Purna Ghosh Kirkwood Scholarship Fund
Arc – Keith and Gretchen Wright Fund
Arc – Leslie and Matthew Petersen Memorial Fund
Arc – Todd Penaluna Memorial Fund
Arc- Zachary C. Zenk Fund
Barbara Plattenberger Tarwater Educational Fund
Benjamin Christopher Tvedt Fund
Bernice Pratt Circle of International Order of King’s Sons and Daughters Designated Fund
Betty and Charles Debban Endowed Designated Fund
Betty and Meril Geuder Land Care Fund
Betty Debban Designated Fund
Bonnie Rae Picard Memorial Fund
Brucemore John and Kay Hegarty Fourth Family Fund
Brucemore Joseph and Kelly Costello Fourth Family Fund
Brucemore Marguerite Sinclair Carson Fourth Family Fund
Carl and Doris McClain Ecological Restoration Fund
Carl and Jill Henrici Fund
Cedar Rapids Symphony Center Endowed Fund
Cedar Rapids Symphony Endowed Chair Fund
Charles and Evelyn Erb Memorial Fund
Chris and Suzy DeWolf Family Mount Mercy University Graduate Center Fund
Chris and Suzy DeWolf Family Mount Mercy University Scholarship Fund
Chuck and Mary Ann Peters Endowed Designated Fund
Claire and Vernon Hudek Designated Fund
Clifford A. Hendricks Fund
College Club of Cedar Rapids Scholarship Endowment Fund
Darrell and Dorothy (Merritt) Fisher Scholarship Fund
David and Ann Pickford Endowment Fund
David and Chris Kubicek Endowed Fund
David and Mary Jo Rater Fund
David and Sherri Justice Fund for Youth at St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Cedar Rapids
David H. and Rose Marie Burke Fund
Dick Damrow Educational Fund
Dorothea and Joseph Hall Gift of Wonder Fund
Dorothea E. Garberson Wildflower Project Fund
Douglas Mansion Maintenance Fund
Edna A. Herbst Fund
Elijah James Wagner Community of Faith Scholarship
Etzel Sugar Grove Farm Endowed Fund
F. Forbes Olberg and Ann Olberg Endowment Fund
F. William Beckwith Endowed Fund
F. William Beckwith Endowed Fund II
Farmers State Bank Endowed Scholarship Fund
Four Oaks Total Child Designated Fund
Friends of Camp Hitaga Fund
Friends of Inn-Circle Designated Agency Fund
Fulton-Barnes Fund
Gary Rozek Kirkwood Designated Fund
Gehring Family Fund for Coe College
George A. and Louise M. Kalous Endowed Designated Fund
Gladys Bock Children’s Fund for the Indian Creek Nature Center
Gordon and Jann Baustian Designated Fund
Haas Family Designated Fund
Harriet and Robert Eckard Designated Endowed Fund
Helen Troxel / Ella Johnson Miller Fund
Henry and Sara Katz Foundation Fund
Herbert L. and Dorothy E. Ellingson Charitable Fund
Howard H Cherry Scout Reservation Camp Staff Alumni Fund
Inter-Religious Council Designated Fund
Iowa Artist Relief Non-Endowed Designated Fund
Irene B. Konecny Designated Fund for Library Acquisitions for the Mount Mercy University Library
Jack and Jackie Roland Family Fund
James and Rosemary Earl Designated Fund
James E. Anderson Designated Fund
James E. Anderson Our Savior’s Lutheran Church Fund
James F. Plumb Jr. and Jewel M. Plumb Endowed Fund
Jay G. Sigmund Fund
Jay G. Sigmund Fund II
Jean H. Ashby Fund
Jefferson High School Performing Arts Fund
Jerry and Ann Pearson Fund
John and Cynthia Bloomhall Endowed Designated Education Fund
John and Dyan Smith Endowed Fund for Cornell College
John Hegarty Jr. Scholarship for Academic and Athletic Excellence Fund
John M. and Wilma Ann Wallin Sagers Endowed Designated Fund
John Stephen Klima Fund
Joseph M. Kacena Endowed Fund
Joslin Scholarship Fund
Kate Delaney Nelson All Saints Girl Scout Fund
Kelly and Anne Mulford Endowed Designated Fund
Ken and Ortha Harstad Fund
Kylie Hall Designated Endowment Fund
Larry D. and Claire J. Sharp Endowed Designated Fund
Larry H. Christy Endowment Fund
Lee R. Horn Endowed Designated Fund
Lee R. Horn Endowed Designated Fund II
Leo J. and Wilma R. Sharp Memorial Fund for Holy Family School Endowment
Lynne Stimple Memorial Trail Fund
Maurice G. and Leona Rapoport Designated Endowed Fund for Hadassah Hospital
Maurice G. and Leona Rapoport Designated Endowed Fund for the Jewish Welfare Fund of Cedar Rapids
Maurice G. and Leona Rapoport Designated Endowed Fund for the Witwer Senior Center of Cedar Rapids
Melvin H. Galbraith Fund
Michael and Cindy Dunn Family Fund
Michele Boyer Endowed Fund
MICRO Fund
Mike and Sue Kortemeyer Education Fund
Nina and Victor Merveaux Designated Fund
Norm and Floy Erickson Endowed Fund
Orpha Kempf Fund
Orville and Loanna Bloethe Endowed Fund for the H-L-V School District
Orville Bloethe Endowed Fund for Loanna’s Garden
Pat and Sandra Cobb Designated Fund
Paul and Jennifer Morf Endowed Designated Fund for the Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation
Paul and Jennifer Morf Endowed Fund for the United Way of East Central Iowa
Paul and Jennifer Morf Mercy Cancer Center Endowment Fund
Paul Christiansen Memorial Fund
Paul R. and Rebecca F. Shawver Endowed Designated Fund
Peter F. Bezanson Fund
Quarton Fund for Indian Creek Nature Center
Quarton Fund for International Writing Program
Quarton-McElroy IBA Fund
Robert and Mary Burnett Fund
Robert E. and Corinne L. Yaw Designated Fund
Robert Van Cleave Scholarship Fund
Robert W. and Elizabeth M. Allsop Endowed Fund
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund II
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund III
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund IV
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund IX
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund V
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund VI
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund VII
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund VIII
Roger and Thea Leslie Endowed Fund X
Russell W. and Ruth E. Landis Designated Endowment Fund for St. Paul’s Methodist Church
Ruth M. and Clifford M. Altermatt Fund
Ruth Opal Beatty Fund for Music Education of Shellsburg Youth
Sara Sorensen Endowed Culinary Arts Scholarship Designated Fund
St. Wenceslaus Heritage Fund
Suki Cell Scholarship Fund
Sutherland C. and Frances M. Dows Fund for Awards to Authors, Artists and Musicians
Terry Trimpe – Jason Nosek Endowed Designated Fund
The Jeanne and Robert Blahnik/Garden Club Speakership Fund
Theatre Cedar Rapids David Mahlke Fund
Theatre Cedar Rapids Mark and LeAnn Erenberger Fund
Theatre Cedar Rapids Sally Novetzke Fund
Theodore and Elizabeth Trefny-Czech/Slovak Museum
Tokheim Family Designated Fund for Lutheran Church Initiatives for the Homeless
Tokheim Family Designated Fund for the Linn Community Food Bank
Tokheim Family Designated Funds for Inn-Circle
Tree of Five Seasons and Plaza Maintenance Endowment Fund
Tree of Five Seasons and Plaza Quasi-Endowed Maintenance Fund
United Way Barbara K. Klein and James D. Klein Fund
United Way Bob and Lois Buntz Family Fund
United Way Brad and Kathy Colton Family Fund
United Way Carleen and Eugene Grandon Fund
United Way Chris and Suzy DeWolf Family Fund
United Way Cobb Family Fund
United Way Curt and Beth Livengood Family Fund
United Way David Mahlke Fund
United Way Dennis and Donna Oldorf Family Fund
United Way Denver and Carol Dillard Family Fund
United Way Duane and Laura Smith Family Fund
United Way Duffy and Belva Schamberger Fund
United Way Gary Rozek Family Fund
United Way Gordon and Jean Epping Fund
United Way Gregory and Debora Neumeyer Family Fund
United Way Hilery Livengood and Ben Fashimpaur Fund
United Way Ivan and Mary Bess Chester Fund
United Way Jack and Dilla Cosgrove Family Fund
United Way James and Sharon Altorfer Fund
United Way Jared and Carol Hills Family Fund
United Way Jim and Jo Ellen Haddad Family Fund
United Way Jim and Sara Sauter Family Fund
United Way John and Kay Hegarty Fund
United Way John Whipple Fund
United Way Jon and Debbie Bancks Family Fund
United Way Kelly Mulford Fund
United Way Kevin and Kathy Knutson Family Fund
United Way Linda and Robert Mattes Family Fund
United Way Lisa Winterberg Tesar and Terry Tesar Family Fund
United Way McGrath Family Fund
United Way Mulholland Family Fund
United Way Myron and Esther Wilson Fund
United Way Pat and Judy Baird Family Fund
United Way Robert and Elizabeth Allsop Family Fund
United Way Roger and Angie Baker Family Fund
United Way Steve and Susan Ovel Fund
United Way Tom and Christine Hayden Fund
Viola N. Elsenbast Fund
Virginia J. Lyon Memorial Fund for the Mt. Vernon Community Preschool
Walter Hammill Scholarship Fund
Wes and Nancy Nygren Fund for St. Paul’s UMC
White Cross Society Designated Fund
William B. Quarton Endowed Fund
William B. Quarton Fund for Coe College
William B. Quarton Fund for Community Health Free Clinic
William B. Quarton Fund for Hoover Library
William P. and Gayle S. Whipple Designated Endowment Fund
Zeta Phi Eta Designated Fund